Transformers The Headmasters (Dub)

Transformers The Headmasters (Dub)

Headmasters starts with Galvatron leading a new batch of Destrons to wage war on Cybertron, the Destron Headmasters. The Cybertrons are rescued by the arrival of the Cybertron Headmasters, led by Fortress (Cerebros, the head of Fortress Maximus). It is revealed that Fortress Maximus left Cybertron millions of years ago in search of energy, and have finally managed to come home. He explains that the Headmasters are from a planet called Master; the human-sized robots who live there built themselves Transformers-sized bodies. They can then transform themselves into the heads of the robots, and have now joined the Cybertron-Destron war. (Source: ANN)

Other names: Transformers Headmasters (Dub)
Status: Completed
Studio: Toei Animation
Scores: 6.43 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 35 / 35
Duration: 23 min/ep
Date release: 1987-07-03
Date aired: 1987-07-03 - 1988-03-28

Transformers The Headmasters (Dub) KissAnime

Watch In Transformers The Headmasters (Dub) Online Free

Transformers The Headmasters (Dub) 1987 Online Free

Where to watch In Transformers The Headmasters (Dub)

In Transformers The Headmasters (Dub) anime free online

Transformers The Headmasters (Dub) Anime Online - KissAnime