The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)

The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)

1532. Esteban, age 12 is a foundling from Barcelona, with a mysterious power of ordering the Sun to appear, for which he is called "Child of the Sun." Upon the death of his adoptive father, Esteban learns he was rescued as a baby from a sinking ship in the ocean. The mysterious medallion that Esteban wears since ever has a trace somewhere in the New World, probably coming from the Mysterious Cities of Gold. Esteban leaves Spain to find his parents and find out who he is. On the way he meets Zia, an Inca girl who was kidnapped from her people years back and has exactly the same medallion as him. Later on, they are joined by Tao, a young Galapagos robinson, the last descendant of the Empire of Heva, an Empire said to have built the Cities of Gold. Following Coyolite, the shining star represented on their medallions, the three children travel through the unexplored New World, searching for the Cities of Gold, believing that this way is leading them to their lost parents.

Other names: Taiyou no Ko Esteban (Dub)
Status: Completed
Studio: Studio Pierrot
Scores: 7.71 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 39 / 39
Duration: 27 min/ep
Date release: 1982-06-29
Date aired: 1982-06-29 - 1983-06-07

The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub) KissAnime

Watch In The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub) Online Free

The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub) 1982 Online Free

Where to watch In The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub)

In The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub) anime free online

The Mysterious Cities of Gold (Dub) Anime Online - KissAnime