Tetsujin 28

Tetsujin 28

In post-WWII Japan, Prof. Shikishima has built up Shikishima Industries to be a technological powerhouse, working on developing robots. However, at the heart of their success lurks a dark secret from the war, something that cost the life of Prof. Kaneda, the mentor of Prof. Shikishima. Now Kaneda's son, Shoutarou, is about to learn the truth, and it will change him forever. (Source: ANN)

Other names: Tetsujin 28-go (2004)
Status: Completed
Studio: Palm Studio
Scores: 7.33 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 26 / 26
Duration: 25 min/ep
Date release: 2004-04-08
Date aired: 2004-04-08 - 2004-09-30

Tetsujin 28 KissAnime

Watch In Tetsujin 28 Online Free

Tetsujin 28 2004 Online Free

Where to watch In Tetsujin 28

In Tetsujin 28 anime free online

Tetsujin 28 Anime Online - KissAnime