PSYCHO-PASS: The Movie

PSYCHO-PASS: The Movie

Due to the incredible success of the Sibyl System, Japan has begun exporting the technology to other countries with the hope that it will one day be used all around the world. In order to test its effectiveness in a foreign location, the war-torn state of the South East Asian Union (SEAUn) decides to implement the system, hoping to bring peace and stability to the town of Shambala Float and keep the population in check. However, a group of anti-Sibyl terrorists arrive in Japan, and the Ministry of Welfare's Public Safety Bureau discovers significant evidence that the invaders are being aided by Shinya Kougami, a former Enforcer who went rogue. Because of their past relationship, Akane Tsunemori is sent to SEAUn to bring him back, but with their last meeting years in the past, their reunion might not go quite as planned.

Other names: PSYCHO-PASS Movie
Status: Completed
Studio: Production I.G
Scores: 7.72 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 1 / 1
Duration: 113 min
Date release: 2015-01-09
Date aired: 2015-01-09 - 2015-01-09

PSYCHO-PASS: The Movie KissAnime

Watch In PSYCHO-PASS: The Movie Online Free

PSYCHO-PASS: The Movie 2015 Online Free

Where to watch In PSYCHO-PASS: The Movie

In PSYCHO-PASS: The Movie anime free online

PSYCHO-PASS: The Movie Anime Online - KissAnime