Between the Sky and Sea

Between the Sky and Sea

In the future in Onomichi, Hiroshima fish disappear from the sea around the world and only whales live in the ocean. The Ministry of Fishery decides to set up giant experimental Universe Fish Tanks in space. The Onomichi Universe Fishery Union is established and begins to train space fishermen. Female fishermen are in demand due to the strengthening of an equal employment law for men and women. Six new female space fishermen are selected, and the story centers on supporting their growth. (Source: ANN)

Other names: Sora to Umi no Aida
Status: Completed
Studio: TMS Entertainment
Scores: 5.66 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 12 / 12
Duration: 23 min/ep
Date release: 2018-10-04
Date aired: 2018-10-04 - 2018-12-20

Between the Sky and Sea KissAnime

Watch In Between the Sky and Sea Online Free

Between the Sky and Sea 2018 Online Free

Where to watch In Between the Sky and Sea

In Between the Sky and Sea anime free online

Between the Sky and Sea Anime Online - KissAnime