AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline

AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline

In the year 2061 AD, Japan has lost its sovereignty. The Japanese people spend their days as oppressed citizens after being divided and ruled by the four major trade factions. The country became the forefront of the world following the deployment of AMAIM—a humanoid special mobile weapon—by each economic bloc. One day, Amou Shiiba, a boy who loves machines, meets Gai, an autonomous thinking A.I. The encounter leads Amou to cast himself into the battle to reclaim Japan, piloting the AMAIM Kenbu that he built himself.

Other names: Kyoukai Senki
Status: Airing
Studio: Sunrise Beyond
Scores: 6.45 / 9.99
Genre: Action, Sci-Fi, Mecha
Country: Japan
Episode: 9 / 25
Duration: 24 min/ep
Date release: 2021-10-05
Date aired: 2021-10-05 -

AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline KissAnime

Watch In AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline Online Free

AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline 2021 Online Free

Where to watch In AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline

In AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline anime free online

AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline Anime Online - KissAnime